Candidates for the May Primary 2014

Printer-friendly versionSend by emailPDF version

COUNTY JUDGE/EXECUTIVE

John D. Carty (R)

Gerold Howard (R)

John Montgomery (R)

Charles "Doc" Hardin (D)

Haden Bryan (H.B.) Arnett (D)

 

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Greg Allen (D)

Jeffery N. Lovely (D)

 

COUNTY COURT CLERK

Mary Jane Lemaster-Collinsworth (R)

Josie Wireman Bailey (R)

Renee Arnett-Shepherd (D)

Johnny Kelse Arnett (D)

 

SHERIFF

Garlena Minix Lykins (R)

Michael Nickels (R)

Hetsel Minix (R)

Carson Montgomery (R)

Rodney Minix (R)

Tim Watkins (D)

Rick Jordan (D)

Randall "Bob" Jordan (D)

Clayton D. Howard (D)

Joshua Shepherd (D)

Arthur Perkins (D)

 

JAILER

Ryan D. Arnett (R)

Greg Minix (R)

Kenny Belcher (R)

Bryan Montgomery (D)

Tex Holbrook (D)

Price Summa (D)

 

CORONER

Paul L. Burchell (R)

Mark Jenkins (D)

Michael Paul Howard (D)

 

COUNTY SURVEYOR

Kerry K. Howard (D)

 

MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #1

Bob "Bobby" Bailey (R)

Brandon (Chicken Wing) Minix (R)

Terry Hensley (R)

Ralph (Doug) Allen (D)

Gary "Rooster" Risner (D)

Frankie Howard (D)

Tony "Chico" Risner (D)

 

MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #2

Johnny Bentley (R)

Thomas R. "Tommy" Salyer JR (R)

Jennifer Marshall Lovely (R)

Garrett Ward (D)

Pernell (Buck) Lemaster (D)

 

MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #3

Terry Lee Francis (R)

Ronnie Lovely (R)

Robert Lee Patrick (R)

Paula K. Peterson (R)

Glenn Burkes (R)

Robinette Minix (R)

Larry (Bubby) Carpenter (D)

Ebb Shepherd (D)

Everett Allen (D)

Kellie Lee Miller (D)

Zachary Montgomery (D)

Brandon Isaac (D)

Matthew Chalmer Wireman (D)

Billy Brown (D)

Jason Thomas Howard (D)

 

CONSTABLE DISTRICT #1

James E. Rudd (R)

James R. Puckett (R)

Hanson Rowe (D)

Cleve "Cooge" Howard (D)

David L. Back (D)

Tim (Pooh Bear) Howard (D)

Dewayne Elwood Perkins (D)

Dewey Marshall (D)

Gene Helton (D)

 

CONSTABLE DISTRICT #2

Wade Collinsworth (R)

James E. Workman (R)

Ronnie Edward Slone (D)

Fonzie Howard (D)

Steven Lackey (D)

Justin Back (D)

Stevie Pelphrey (D)

 

CONSTABLE DISTRICT #3

Courtney Lee Risner (R)

Joe Bailey (D)

Alvin Craft (D)

 

PVA

Brad Patrick (R)

Jerry Swiney (D)

 

Check out our website later in the week for an election poll! The results will be published in the newspaper each week. Go to www.salyersvilleindependent.com to vote!