Skip to main content

Heritage Days School Winners 2018

2

Spelling 
County Winners

Third Grade
1st Haleigh Gamble SGS
2nd Aden Montgomery NME
3rd Shana Matthews NME
 
Fourth Grade
1st Lyndsay Wireman SGS
2nd Finley Jenkins NME
3rd Raymond Chandler SGS
 
Fifth Grade
1st Brayden Wireman SME
2nd Marika Risner SGS
3rd Isaac Howard SME
 
Sixth Grade
1st Braelyn Howard SME
2nd Landon Adams SGS
3rd Kenley Simpkins NME
 

School Winners

Third Grade
SME Colin Lovely
Alisha Tate
 
SGS Haleigh Gamble
Houston Lykins
 
NME Aden Montgomery
Shana Matthews
 
Fourth Grade
SME Makinzie James
Haylee Francis
 
SGS Lyndsey Wireman
Raymond Chandler
NME Finley Jenkins
Grace Lester
 
Fifth Grade
SME Blake Wireman
Brayden Wireman
SGS Tayton Hall
Marika Risner
NME Isaac Howard
Erin Grace Rudd
 
 
Sixth Grade
SME Deanna Salyer
Braelyn Howard
 
SGS Landon Adams
Julie Stephens
 
NME Kenley Simpkins
Kaytlin Cole
 

MATH 
County Winners

Third Grade
1st Caleb Adams NME
2nd Haleigh Gamble SGS
3rd Alisha Tate SME
 
Fourth Grade
1st Abigail Arnett SME
2nd Brayden Bailey SGS
3rd Mallie Risner NME
 
Fifth Grade
1st Emily Sluss NME
2nd Byron Allen SGS
3rd Williams Collinsworth SME
 
Sixth Grade
1st Kaytlin Cole NME
2nd Jerrica Joseph SME
3rd Dominick Fletcher SGS
 

School Winners

Third Grade

SME Alisha Tate
Hayden Prothro
 
SGS Haleigh Gamble
Gavin Holbrook
 
NME Karly Jenkins
Caleb Adams
 
Fourth Grade
SME Shelby Wireman
Abigail Arnett
 
SGS Hayden Mullins
Brayden Bailey
 
NME Alyssa Thompson
Mallie Risner
 
Fifth Grade
SME Brayden Wireman
Blake Wireman
 
SGS Tayton Hall
Byron Allen
 
NME Rayann Craft
Emily Sluss
 
Sixth Grade
SME Isabella Thompson
Jerrica Joseph
 
SGS Kennedy Bailey
Dominick Fletcher
 
NME Brock Montgomery
Kaytlin Cole
 

 

ART 
South Magoffin Elem.

Kindergarten Zander Eich
1st Braelynn Mullins
2nd Christian Minix
3rd Isaac Rudd
4th Kable Huff
5th Juliana Jordan
6th Isabella Thompson
EBD Angela Bailey
 

North Magoffin Elem.

Kindergarten Eden Allen
1st Chloe Salyer
2nd Caleeyah Bailey
3rd Kellen Simpkins
4th Sophia Bauer
5th Grady Cole
6th Avery Preston
 

Salyersville Grade School

Kindergarten Ava Howard
1st Bentley Kirk
2nd Joshua “Gus” Puckett
3rd Connor Comer
4th Lily Puckett
5th Lamikka Bailey
6th Luke Howard
FMD Colten Blanton
SLC Hayden Wright

 

 

 

SOUTH MAGOFFIN ELEMENTARY CELEBRATES HERITAGE DAYS:   
Kindergarten sure is fun! We made butter, milked a cow,
made old-fashioned toys and had show and tell!
Independent Photo || PAULA HOWES

Tags

admin

Ligula dignissim tempor montes laoreet adipiscing metus ullamcorper sapien nostra sollicitudin convallis mi purus rutrum